KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

instantaneous trip elements

German translation: Schnellauslöser


18:48 Mar 9, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Protectiv relay tester
English term or phrase: instantaneous trip elements
Two, three or four current channels may be connected in parallel to provide additional current capacity. This is necessary when higher test currents are needed for testing instantaneous trip elements.
Katrin Zinsmeister
German translation:Schnellauslöser
Explanation:
Budig, E-Technik
auch in einem Online-Glossar, über dessen Zuverlässigkeit ich allerdings keine Angaben machen kann
http://branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/ei7.htm
Selected response from:

Michael Pauls
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schnellauslöser
Michael Pauls
3unverzögerte Abschaltelemente
Hermann


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unverzögerte Abschaltelemente


Explanation:
Sofortabschaltung

... (1) unverzögerte Abschaltung (2) zeitverzögerte Abschaltung (einstellbar) (1)
diverse Zustandsmeldun- gen von Sensorik, Relais und Freigaben (1) Reset nach ...
www.elan.de/tweb/download/zimmer-pdfs/ deutsch/SRB-Produktuebersicht.pdf

... A Abdeckungen 18 (1); 19 (3); DA 33; 35 (3) Abrollsicherungen 17 (8) Abschaltelemente
siehe Schalter Abschalten des Antriebes 23 (9); 25 (2); 26; 27 (1); 31 (1 ...
www.bau-bg.de/arge_infopool_live/ internet/uvv/14/stichw.htm

... Durch die Einbindung der Abschaltelemente (KAV1, KAV2) in den Rückführkreis ist
gewährleistet, daß im Fehlerfall die Leistung nicht wieder zugeschalten ...
app10.bosch.de/ roboter/Daten/Sicherheit/Kapitel%205%20Schaltungsaufbau%20und%20Beschreibung.pdf

Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schnellauslöser


Explanation:
Budig, E-Technik
auch in einem Online-Glossar, über dessen Zuverlässigkeit ich allerdings keine Angaben machen kann
http://branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/ei7.htm

Michael Pauls
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28