KudoZ home » English to German » Energy / Power Generation

Mechanical Operation and Maintenance Manual

German translation: Maschinenbedienungs- und Wartungshandbuch


09:50 Mar 27, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Mechanical Operation and Maintenance Manual
Es gibt leider gar keinen Kontext und mir fällt nix Gutes ein.
Danke für eure Tipps!
Tanja Wagner
German translation:Maschinenbedienungs- und Wartungshandbuch
Explanation:
das ist meine spontane Eingebung
Selected response from:

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Maschinenbedienungs- und Wartungshandbuch
Sabine Schlottky
5 +1Betriebs- und Wartungsanleitung für den mechanischen Teil
Rolf Kern


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mechanical operation and maintenance manual
Maschinenbedienungs- und Wartungshandbuch


Explanation:
das ist meine spontane Eingebung

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: es gibt Schlimmeres ;0)
6 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Oder analog zur anderen Frage nach "Electrical Operation and Maintenance Manual" Betriebs- und Wartungshandbuch Maschinen (od. Mechanik/Mechanische Anlagen).
10 mins

agree  Nicole Schnell
14 mins

agree  Mihaela Boteva
1 hr

agree  Thomas Bollmann
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mechanical operation and maintenance manual
Betriebs- und Wartungsanleitung für den mechanischen Teil


Explanation:
Analog zum elektrischen Teil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Stunden (2007-03-27 19:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tut mir leid, dass ich mit den Vorschlägen von Steffen wiederum gar nichts anfangen kann.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew D: ist zwar spät aber Rolf hat da einen Punkt ;-)
1226 days