KudoZ home » English to German » Energy / Power Generation

Sales availability to be checked.

German translation: Verfügbarkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales availability
German translation:Verfügbarkeit
Entered by: Silke Streit

14:09 Apr 9, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Energy / Power Generation / Solarmodule
English term or phrase: Sales availability to be checked.
This system uses special PV modules equipped with aluminium and wood frames. It is fixed on the lathing with different L-shaped mechanical parts, while other plastic parts cover joints. Sales availability to be checked.
Silke Streit
Netherlands
Verkaufsverfügbarkeit
Explanation:
Es muss überprüft werden, ob das spezifische Teil sich auf Lager befindet, d.h. für den Verkauf verfügbar ist
Selected response from:

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Verkaufsverfügbarkeit
Ursula Blömken
3Erhältlichkeit
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sales availability to be checked.
Verkaufsverfügbarkeit


Explanation:
Es muss überprüft werden, ob das spezifische Teil sich auf Lager befindet, d.h. für den Verkauf verfügbar ist

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seehand: vielleicht reicht auch nur Verfügbarkeit
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Hans G. Liepert: mit seehand
1 hr
  -> Danke, Hans

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sales availability
Erhältlichkeit


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish