KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering: Industrial

starting up costs

German translation: Anlaufkosten


13:18 Jun 16, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: starting up costs
starting up costs

production costs
Laura Morarelli
Italy
German translation:Anlaufkosten
Explanation:
Produktionskosten
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Anlaufkosten
EdithK
4Startup Kostenkostan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Anlaufkosten


Explanation:
Produktionskosten

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressis: würde ich auch sagen
3 mins

agree  Michaela Blaha: That would have been my suggestion, too
8 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Dasselbe wie "start-up costs", die mir aber um einiges gängiger vorkommen.
20 mins

agree  David Moore
34 mins

agree  Rich194
2 hrs

agree  Translate4u
4 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim: siehe auch Schäfer, Wirtschaftswörterbuch
4 hrs

agree  dorisinlondon
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Startup Kosten


Explanation:
durchaus geläufiges DEnglisch



    Reference: http://www.fh-friedberg.de/users/rodi/planet/node5.html
kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8