KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering: Industrial

subcontracted

German translation: an Unterlieferanten vergeben


23:28 Aug 15, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: subcontracted
Mir fällt einfach nicht ein, wie man "subcontracted to" hier sagt.

Purchased products in this sect. shall include these products and services procured from or *subcontracted to* outside businesses.
Gabriele Kaessler
Germany
German translation:an Unterlieferanten vergeben
Explanation:
oder Zulieferer
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4an Unterlieferanten vergeben
wolfheart
4in Lohnbearbeitung vergeben
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
an Unterlieferanten vergeben


Explanation:
oder Zulieferer


wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Schnell: Zulieferer
1 hr

agree  Klaus Urban: mit Nicole, es muss ein Dauervertragsverhältnis bestehen
5 hrs

agree  Peter Gennet
5 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Ziehe "Zulieferer" vor.
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in Lohnbearbeitung vergeben


Explanation:
eine weitere Möglichkeit

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 26