KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering: Industrial

spring open

German translation: Federkraft öffnend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring open
German translation:Federkraft öffnend
Entered by: Angela Kosler

18:00 Sep 5, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Absperrklappen
English term or phrase: spring open
Der gleiche Satz wie eben: Double acting, spring open, and spring close.
barbara selbach
France
Federkraft öffnend
Explanation:
Funktionen:
Federkraft schliessend
Federkraft öffnend
Doppelt wirkend

... da haben wir sie ja alle drei!! :o)

siehe link

gruß,
angela
Selected response from:

Angela Kosler
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Federkraft öffnend
Angela Kosler
4Feder öffnet
Klaus Herrmann


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Feder öffnet


Explanation:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Die Umkehr der Wirkrichtung von »Feder öffnet« auf »Feder schließt« und. umgekehrt ist durch den um 90º versetzten Einbau der Schaltwelle im Antrieb ...
www.qvf.de/de/Company_5/documents/03_Armaturen_D_WPR.pdf

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federkraft öffnend


Explanation:
Funktionen:
Federkraft schliessend
Federkraft öffnend
Doppelt wirkend

... da haben wir sie ja alle drei!! :o)

siehe link

gruß,
angela


    Reference: http://www.piping.georgfischer.com/index.cfm?uuid=5649EA7D4B...
Angela Kosler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20