KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering: Industrial

pull rod and gripper pins

German translation: Zugstange und Greiferstifte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull rod and gripper pins
German translation:Zugstange und Greiferstifte
Entered by: INES Reisch

11:11 Feb 12, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Rollenheber
English term or phrase: pull rod and gripper pins
Kontext: Rollenheber+Lastenzug
Thoroughly lubricate the *pull rod and gripper pins* of the mandrel.
INES Reisch
Spain
Zugstange und Greiferstifte
Explanation:
...die Greiferstifte kommen aus einem Kundenglossar, das ich kürzlich für einen verwandten Bereich bekommen habe.
Selected response from:

Melanie Kastner
France
Grading comment
Mercí Melanie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Zugstange und Greiferstifte
Melanie Kastner
3Zug-(Zieh-)Stab und Haltestifte
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zug-(Zieh-)Stab und Haltestifte


Explanation:
An einer Dornstange angebrachte Zugvorrichtung sowie die Halte- bzw. Arretierstifte.

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Goldcoaster


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zugstange und Greiferstifte


Explanation:
...die Greiferstifte kommen aus einem Kundenglossar, das ich kürzlich für einen verwandten Bereich bekommen habe.


Melanie Kastner
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mercí Melanie
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Melanie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Capesha: so kenne ich es auch.
1 hr

agree  Annett Hieber
3 hrs

agree  Ilona Hessner
5 hrs