KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

high and low risk operations

German translation: gefährliche und ungefährliche Arbeitsabläufe


07:44 Aug 4, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: high and low risk operations
...there shall be an effective segregation between high and low risk operations to minimise the risk of product cross-contamination.
hatipovic
German translation:gefährliche und ungefährliche Arbeitsabläufe
Explanation:
Guess that's what they mean... A little more context would be helpful though.
Selected response from:

xxxRegina1981
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gefährliche und ungefährliche ArbeitsabläufexxxRegina1981
1Mehr Kontext
trans-agrar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Mehr Kontext


Explanation:
Mehr Kontext bitte, "operations" kann so viel sein

trans-agrar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Der ganze Satz lautet:"The process flow from receiving to shipping shall be arranged to prevent product contamination and there shall be an effective segregation between high and low risk operations to minimise the risk of product cross-contamination." Es handelt sich ansonsten um Lebensmittelsicherheit/richtiges Lagern. Danke!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gefährliche und ungefährliche Arbeitsabläufe


Explanation:
Guess that's what they mean... A little more context would be helpful though.

xxxRegina1981
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!