KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

water butts

German translation: Wassertanks/-behälter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water butts
German translation:Wassertanks/-behälter
Entered by: conny

10:09 Mar 7, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: water butts
Anstrich in einer Liste; Dinge, um die sich der Auftragnehmer kümmern soll:
water butts, hoses ect.

kein weiterer Hinweis
conny
Germany
Wassertanks/-behälter
Explanation:
Siehe Link
Selected response from:

David Seycek
Austria
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Wasserfässer
David Williams
3 +2Wassertanks/-behälter
David Seycek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wassertanks/-behälter


Explanation:
Siehe Link


    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?num=100&hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all...
David Seycek
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Schnepp
4 mins

agree  Susanne Stöckl
1 day2 hrs

157 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wasserfässer


Explanation:
Wenn auch zu spät, ein "butt" im diesen Sinne ist ein Faß.

David Williams
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4