KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

tube fitting for bath

German translation: Rohranschluss für Bad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tube fitting for bath
German translation:Rohranschluss für Bad
Entered by: MichaB

08:38 Mar 17, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: tube fitting for bath
Rohranschluss für *bath*

Übersicht über verschiedene Gasanschlüsse. Da gibt es welche für den Sterilisierungzyklus, für den Verflüssiger, und und und, und eben für *bath*
MichaB
Rohrfitting für Bad
Explanation:
Warum nicht?
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Rohrfitting für Bad
Rolf Kern
2Warmwasserbereiter
EdithK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Warmwasserbereiter


Explanation:
oder ist es - vielleicht kennst du den Zusammenhang - der "Elektrolyt" ????

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rohrfitting für Bad


Explanation:
Warum nicht?

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 565