KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

MT/FLT

German translation: Mmax/Mn (Maximales Drehmoment/Volllastmoment)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MT/FLT (maximum torque/full load torque)
German translation:Mmax/Mn (Maximales Drehmoment/Volllastmoment)
Entered by: Janina Dörnath

15:27 Apr 9, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Technical Data Sheet
English term or phrase: MT/FLT
Und noch mal das gleiche Datenblatt (siehe Frage zu SF/FLC)
Französische Angabe hier: CM/CN
Janina Dörnath
Germany
Maximales Drehmoment / volles Lastmoment
Explanation:
MT = Maximum torque - Langenscheidt Technik

CM = Couple maximal

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/automotive_cars_t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Stunden (2008-04-10 09:15:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es gibt auch den Begriff "Volllastmoment"!
Selected response from:

Detlef Mahne
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Maximales Drehmoment / volles Lastmoment
Detlef Mahne
1mittleres Moment/volles LastmomentKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mt/flt
mittleres Moment/volles Lastmoment


Explanation:
nur mein Verdacht jetzt, siehe die anderen Fragen

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 126

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mt/flt
Maximales Drehmoment / volles Lastmoment


Explanation:
MT = Maximum torque - Langenscheidt Technik

CM = Couple maximal

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/automotive_cars_t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Stunden (2008-04-10 09:15:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es gibt auch den Begriff "Volllastmoment"!

Detlef Mahne
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 168