KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

indoor unit controller

German translation: Regler für Raumlufteinheit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indoor unit controller
German translation:Regler für Raumlufteinheit
Entered by: Detlef Mahne

05:59 Feb 10, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / air conditioner
English term or phrase: indoor unit controller
Type of fuse for indoor unit controller is 50T, rated specification is T 5 A, 250V.

Thanx for your help!
dan_iel
India
Regler für Raumlufteinheit
Explanation:
Langenscheidt Technik bietet für indoor unit an:

<hvac> (of a split-system heat pump room air-conditioner) • Raumlufteinheit
Selected response from:

Detlef Mahne
India
Grading comment
Thanx a lot! That's the air conditioner the client is talking about!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Steuerung der Inneneinheit
Ferguson
3 +2Regler für Raumlufteinheit
Detlef Mahne


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Steuerung der Inneneinheit


Explanation:
wird bei Sanyo so übersetzt

Ferguson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VoiceTex: Hatte ich auch schon bei einigen Übersetzungen
29 mins

agree  Goldcoaster
2 hrs

agree  Annett Hieber
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regler für Raumlufteinheit


Explanation:
Langenscheidt Technik bietet für indoor unit an:

<hvac> (of a split-system heat pump room air-conditioner) • Raumlufteinheit

Detlef Mahne
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Thanx a lot! That's the air conditioner the client is talking about!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Klingt für mein Ohr wesentlich "normaler" als die Inneneinheit, was auch immer das sein mag (sicher eine Übersetzung lol).
5 hrs
  -> Danke! Inneneinheit ist für mich überhaupt nicht aussagekräftig und könnte sich auch in einer Waschmaschine befinden!

agree  Inge Meinzer
13 hrs
  -> Danke Inge!