KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

valve automation packages

German translation: Ventilautomation(slösungen)


11:36 Aug 5, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: valve automation packages
From a general business text, describing company portfolio:

"As one of the world’s leading providers of fluid motion products and services, (xxx)'s unrivalled knowledge and experience makes it the driving force behind its leading brands. Our flow control manufacturing and sales operations supply control valves, isolation valves, actuators, ***valve automation packages*** and steam products to process industries worldwide."

Thanks in advance
Wenke Geddert
United Kingdom
German translation:Ventilautomation(slösungen)
Explanation:
Die Pakete würde ich in dem Falle mit Lösungen wiedergeben.
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle. Habe mich für die "Lösungen" in diesem Zusammenhang entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ventilautomation(slösungen)
Klaus Herrmann
3 +1Ventilautomatisierungssatz
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valve automation package
Ventilautomatisierungssatz


Explanation:
Würde ich so vorschlagen.
Andere Möglichkeit wäre: Ausrüstung für Ventilautomatisierung


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&q=Ventilautomatis...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
2 mins
  -> Danke, Steffen

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ventilautomation(slösungen)


Explanation:
Die Pakete würde ich in dem Falle mit Lösungen wiedergeben.

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle. Habe mich für die "Lösungen" in diesem Zusammenhang entschieden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: au ja, klingt gut, kam ich nicht druf...
4 mins
  -> Danke, Jerzy