KudoZ home » English to German » Environment & Ecology

green consultant

German translation: Umweltberater / Berater in Umweltfragen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:green consultant
German translation:Umweltberater / Berater in Umweltfragen
Entered by: Ulrike MacKay

15:53 Nov 6, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / Gebäudeautomation
English term or phrase: green consultant
Kennt jemand dafür eine gute Übersetzung? Danke!
xxxSuanneBE
Umweltberater / Berater in Umweltfragen
Explanation:
nur als Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Ulrike MacKay
Germany
Grading comment
Das hört sich doch gut an! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Umweltberater / Berater in Umweltfragen
Ulrike MacKay
4 +1Umwelt- und Energieberater
Nicole Schnell
3Umweltberater
Stephan Elkins
3Umweltberater
Katrin Lueke


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Umweltberater / Berater in Umweltfragen


Explanation:
nur als Vorschlag

Ulrike MacKay
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Das hört sich doch gut an! Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Erika!

agree  buble: na, der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm, oder?...zumindest sind sich hier alle einig ;-)
3 hrs
  -> Danke, Buble! ;-)

agree  Cathrin Cordes
7 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umweltberater


Explanation:
Umweltberater

Stephan Elkins
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umweltberater


Explanation:
vielleicht so?

ist jedenfalls ein "richtiger" Beruf:

http://berufenet.arbeitsamt.de/berufe/start?dest=profession&...

Katrin Lueke
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Umwelt- und Energieberater


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-06 15:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:x9CgJIm5UxQJ:www.umweltb...

Nicole Schnell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans
1 hr
  -> Danke, Ingeborg!