KudoZ home » English to German » Environment & Ecology

depth data storage recorder

German translation: depth data storage recorder


05:07 Feb 18, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: depth data storage recorder
VEMCO Ltd. (Shad Bay, NS) designs underwater acoustic telemetry equipment. Exporting to 45 countries worldwide, it specializes in providing customized tracking equipment, **depth data storage recorders** and receivers that deliver real-time, high-resolution position and temperature information.
Teresa Schaeffer
Germany
German translation:depth data storage recorder
Explanation:
Tiefenmesser mit Speicherfunktion

.. eine andere Möglichkeit?
Selected response from:

ABCText
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3depth data storage recorder
ABCText
3Aufzeichnungs- und Speichergerät für TiefenmessungsdatenVerena Moser


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufzeichnungs- und Speichergerät für Tiefenmessungsdaten


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag...

Verena Moser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depth data storage recorder


Explanation:
Tiefenmesser mit Speicherfunktion

.. eine andere Möglichkeit?

ABCText
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!