KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

eligible unrelieved foreign tax

German translation: (steuerlich) noch nicht in Abzug gebrachte ausl�ndische Steuern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligible unrelieved foreign tax
German translation:(steuerlich) noch nicht in Abzug gebrachte ausl�ndische Steuern
Entered by: Britta Schellenberg

00:01 May 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: eligible unrelieved foreign tax
The Fund has eligible unrelieved foreign tax of...., which can be utilised against coproration tax in future periods.
Britta Schellenberg
(steuerlich) noch nicht in Abzug gebrachte ausländische Steuern
Explanation:
Also: noch nicht in Abzug gebrachte ausländische Steuern können künftig gegen gerechnet werden - so verstehe ich das.

Die Quelle ist Eichborn.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(steuerlich) noch nicht in Abzug gebrachte ausländische SteuernMonika Leit
4Der Fonds ist berechtigt, nicht anrechenbare ausländische Steuern in Höhe vonxxxDr.G.MD


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Der Fonds ist berechtigt, nicht anrechenbare ausländische Steuern in Höhe von


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 9 mins (2005-05-19 03:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Canadian Tax Foundation
... deal with the mixing of dividends between companies resident in the same
country and the surrender of eligible unrelieved foreign tax in a group. ...
www.ctf.ca/articles/News.asp?article_ID=1394 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Finance Bill 2001: Clause 79
... could not make a claim to receive eligible unrelieved foreign tax (EUFT) on a
... total amount of eligible unrelieved foreign tax arising on a dividend. ...
www.hm-treasury.gov.uk/consultations_and_legislation/ financebill2001/consult_finance_clause79.cfm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: warum sollte der Fonds nicht anrechenbare Steuern verechnen können (sie sind doch NICHT anrechenbar)
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(steuerlich) noch nicht in Abzug gebrachte ausländische Steuern


Explanation:
Also: noch nicht in Abzug gebrachte ausländische Steuern können künftig gegen gerechnet werden - so verstehe ich das.

Die Quelle ist Eichborn.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 min

agree  silfilla
5 hrs