KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

tax gross-up

German translation: Steuer-Hochrechungsbetrag, Steueraufschlag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax gross-up
German translation:Steuer-Hochrechungsbetrag, Steueraufschlag
Entered by: Gabriele Twohig

14:28 Jun 15, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: tax gross-up
In case of a higher tax-gross-up, teh company may cancel its obligations.
AskingQuestions
Steuer-Hochrechungsbetrag, Steueraufschlag
Explanation:
Siehe auch "grossing-up factor" bei eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Gabriele Twohig
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Steuerausgleich
Annette Scheler
3Steuer-Hochrechungsbetrag, Steueraufschlag
Gabriele Twohig


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Steuer-Hochrechungsbetrag, Steueraufschlag


Explanation:
Siehe auch "grossing-up factor" bei eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gabriele Twohig
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Steuerausgleich


Explanation:
ein Aufschlag, der auf Zahlungen zu leisten ist, dass nach Abzug von Steuern der vereinbarte Nettobetrag gezahlt wird

Annette Scheler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 127