KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

***fully proportionate***

German translation: exakt propotionaler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully proportionate
German translation:exakt propotionaler
Entered by: Ted Wozniak

17:15 Jun 17, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: ***fully proportionate***
a **fully proportionate** share of a cash flow (IAS)
Steffen Pollex
exakt propotionaler (pro rata) Teil an den Cashflows
Explanation:
As quoted from the German version of IAS 39.17 (iii) (and other locations in IAS 39

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 15 mins (2005-06-17 22:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

propoRtional (sorry)
Selected response from:

Ted Wozniak
United States
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exakt propotionaler (pro rata) Teil an den Cashflows
Ted Wozniak
1 +1pro rata
DarekS


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pro rata


Explanation:
My guessing. More Latin than German.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ted Wozniak: And a mighty fine and correct guess it was too! :-)
27 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exakt propotionaler (pro rata) Teil an den Cashflows


Explanation:
As quoted from the German version of IAS 39.17 (iii) (and other locations in IAS 39

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 15 mins (2005-06-17 22:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

propoRtional (sorry)

Ted Wozniak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla
1 hr