KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

equity (here)

German translation: (Eigen)kapital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity (here)
German translation:(Eigen)kapital
Entered by: Astrid Schwarz

06:19 Jul 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity (here)
Fragen in Zusammenhang mit einem Darlehen

07. You are stating that your total debt/liabilities is USD$37,271,000.00
08. Your loan amount request is USD$33,150,000.00
09. Since you habe the eequity, why don´t apply for a USD$ 37,271,000.00 Loan which will clear and pay all your liabilities and have just one Easy monthly payment?
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
(Eigen)kapital
Explanation:
Da Sie über das (entsprechende) Eigenkapital verfügen: Weshalb beantragen Sie nicht ein Darlehen in Höhe von ...?
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(Eigen)kapital
Steffen Walter
3 +1das (nötige) Eigenkapital (zur Sicherheit)BrigitteHilgner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(Eigen)kapital


Explanation:
Da Sie über das (entsprechende) Eigenkapital verfügen: Weshalb beantragen Sie nicht ein Darlehen in Höhe von ...?

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1026
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD
1 min

agree  BrigitteHilgner: Genau - habe ich noch nicht gesehen, als ich meine Antwort tippte.
3 mins

agree  LegalTrans D
12 mins

agree  Trans-Marie
23 mins

agree  Isabella Becker
3 hrs

agree  xxxJuntice
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
das (nötige) Eigenkapital (zur Sicherheit)


Explanation:
So verstehe ich das - die Bank ist bereit, ein Darlehen in voller Schuldenhöhe zu gewähren, weil das Unternehmen das nötige Eigenkapital hat.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJuntice
16 hrs