KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

monetary agency

German translation: Geld-/Kreditinstitut


13:25 Jul 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / thin capitalisation
English term or phrase: monetary agency
Es geht hier um die Gesellschafterfremdfinanzierung.

4.4.7. Thin Capitalisation Rules:
Definition:
Specific net debt / equity ratio required by *monetary agency* up to which interest expenses are deductible from corporate and trade tax purposes.

Danke.
Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
German translation:Geld-/Kreditinstitut
Explanation:
... aber nicht sicher, ob das hier wirklich gemeint ist. Gibt's noch weitere Anhaltspunkte/Kontext?
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Genauso is es :-) Danke Steffen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Finanzeinrichtung
Evelyn Cölln
3Geld-/Kreditinstitut
Steffen Walter
1finanzielle DienststelleKARIN ISBELL


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Finanzeinrichtung


Explanation:
... oder Finanzbehörde

Evelyn Cölln
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
finanzielle Dienststelle


Explanation:
mere conjecture

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Geld-/Kreditinstitut


Explanation:
... aber nicht sicher, ob das hier wirklich gemeint ist. Gibt's noch weitere Anhaltspunkte/Kontext?

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1026
Grading comment
Genauso is es :-) Danke Steffen.