KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

policies of assurance

German translation: Versicherungsploicen


18:23 Feb 16, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pension
English term or phrase: policies of assurance
The benefits under the pension scheme will be secured by *policies of assurance* or bonds of annuity.

Was ist hier gemeint? Insurance? Etwa einfach Versicherungspolicen?
JD Graduate
German translation:Versicherungsploicen
Explanation:
erscheint mir als Absicherung der Pensionen sinnvoller als Richtlinien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-02-16 18:45:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autsch: Versicherungspolicen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2006-02-16 19:23:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autsch: Versicherungspolicen
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke auch hier.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Versicherungsploicen
Hans G. Liepert
4Versicherungspolicen -- Rentenversicherungspolice
Kurt Wener
4 -1Rentenversicherungspolice-besicherte Versicherung
Kurt Wener
2Versicherungsrichtlinien
Kurt Wener


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Versicherungsrichtlinien


Explanation:
Ich kann es nur vermuten, aber ich glaub es sind die Richtlinien

Kurt Wener
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Versicherungspolicen -- Rentenversicherungspolice


Explanation:
Ich bin mir fast sicher jetzt es sind Versicherungspolicen die mit Rentenpapieren abgesichert sind (Zahn Lexikon der Finanzsprache - annuity bond)

Kurt Wener
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Rentenversicherungspolice-besicherte Versicherung


Explanation:
etwas eleganter...

Kurt Wener
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans G. Liepert: eine besicherte Versicherung? und wozu das 'or'?
26 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Versicherungsploicen


Explanation:
erscheint mir als Absicherung der Pensionen sinnvoller als Richtlinien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-02-16 18:45:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autsch: Versicherungspolicen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2006-02-16 19:23:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autsch: Versicherungspolicen

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Danke auch hier.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Schlottky
7 mins
  -> danke

agree  xxxTradesca: denke ich auch
17 mins
  -> danke

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  xxxBrandis
1 hr
  -> danke