KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

costs recovery

German translation: Kostendeckung


07:23 Aug 10, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: costs recovery
I am now dealing with the recovery of costs. I have instructed my independent draftsman to help me with this. His hourly rate is lower than mine and he has always made good costs recoveries for me and my colleagues in the past.
martina1974
Austria
German translation:Kostendeckung
Explanation:
Ich denke, die Kostendeckung könnte gemeint sein. Siehe auch Pons Fachwörterbuch Banken, Finanzen.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1KostendeckungMonika Leit
3Einbringung von KostenBrigitteHilgner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einbringung von Kosten


Explanation:
Im Sinne von Deckung von Kosten

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 196

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kostendeckung


Explanation:
Ich denke, die Kostendeckung könnte gemeint sein. Siehe auch Pons Fachwörterbuch Banken, Finanzen.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
3 hrs