KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

filing requirements

German translation: Meldepflichten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filing requirements
German translation:Meldepflichten
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

14:37 Aug 10, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: filing requirements
If anyone attempts to remove the company from the register or if there is any risk of the company being struck off for failure to comply with any filing requirements, please would you be kind enough to give us advance warning?
martina1974
Austria
Meldepflichten
Explanation:
... würde ich im Zusammenhang mit dem HR verwenden (zB Anmeldung von GF-Wechsel u.ä.)
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Meldepflichten
Hans G. Liepert
3behördliche ErfordernisseMonika Leit


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
behördliche Erfordernisse


Explanation:
so in dieser Richtung. Es handelt sich wahrscheinlich um Anträge oder darum, verschiedene Dokumente einzureichen.

Erfordernisse von Behördenseite

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Meldepflichten


Explanation:
... würde ich im Zusammenhang mit dem HR verwenden (zB Anmeldung von GF-Wechsel u.ä.)

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: Ich denke, das ist der übliche Ausdruck?!
36 mins
  -> Lass das Fragezeichen ruhig weg ;0)

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr
  -> danke, Steffen