KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

net profits interest (and premium)

German translation: Zinsen auf Nettogewinne und Zuschläge ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net profits interest (and premium)
German translation:Zinsen auf Nettogewinne und Zuschläge ...
Entered by: Lydia Molea

08:58 Aug 31, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Limited Partnership Agreement
English term or phrase: net profits interest (and premium)
Kommt in der Definition von "Cash Flow" in einer Aufzählung vor (unter Punkt (ii), ich habe nur den ganzen Absatz zwecks genügend Kontext angegeben). Ich finde leider nichts Überzeugendes

"Cash Flow" means, with respect to any fiscal period, the excess of all cash receipts of the Partnership from operations, rents, lease payments, a Sale, a Refinance, and any and all other sources, including capital contributions and amounts released from reserves over the sum of the following amounts:

(i) cash disbursements for rents, lease payments, insurance, real estate taxes, legal expenses, sales or brokerage commissions, property and asset management fees and expenses, Utilities, repairs and maintenance, accounting, statistical or bookkeeping Services or equipment, salaries, advertising and promotion, and any and all other items which are customarily considered to be "operating expenses";

(ii) payments of interest, principal, penalty, ***net profits interest and premium*** under any indebtedness of the Partnership;

(iii) payments made for capital construction, acquisitions, alterations or improvements;

TIA!
Lydia Molea
Germany
Zinsbelastung der - und Aufgeld auf Nettogewinne bei Verschuldung...
Explanation:
eine andere logische Erklärung für dieses Chinesisch habe ich nicht
Selected response from:

Wulf-Dieter Krüger
Grading comment
Danke, ich habe eine Kombination genommen.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nettogewinnbeteiligung und AufgeldReinhard Wenzel
3Zinsbelastung der - und Aufgeld auf Nettogewinne bei Verschuldung...
Wulf-Dieter Krüger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zinsbelastung der - und Aufgeld auf Nettogewinne bei Verschuldung...


Explanation:
eine andere logische Erklärung für dieses Chinesisch habe ich nicht

Wulf-Dieter Krüger
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Danke, ich habe eine Kombination genommen.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nettogewinnbeteiligung und Aufgeld


Explanation:
Steht das "and premium" in Klammern oder so wie im Textabschnitt oben? Falls es in Klammern steht, weiß ich nicht, was damit gemeint ist.

Reinhard Wenzel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 197