KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

reduced levels of lower margin third-party billings

German translation: Rückgang der Umsätze mit niedrigerer Gewinnspanne mit Dritten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reduced levels of lower margin third-party billings
German translation:Rückgang der Umsätze mit niedrigerer Gewinnspanne mit Dritten
Entered by: Anne Spitzmueller

22:19 Oct 20, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reduced levels of lower margin third-party billings
The strong sequential gain in pretax operating margins of 135 bps was driven by a more favorable activity mix in both the Latin America South and Venezuela/Trinidad & Tobago GeoMarkets and improved margins on integrated projects in Mexico, primarily as a result of **reduced
levels of lower margin third-party billings**.


Vielen Dank!
Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Rückgang der Umsätze mit niedrigerer Gewinnspanne mit Dritten
Explanation:
eine Alternative

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-10-21 05:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

noch einfacher:
Rückgang der weniger profitablen Umsätze mit Dritten
Selected response from:

Klaus Urban
Grading comment
Elegante Lösung! Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rückgang der Umsätze mit niedrigerer Gewinnspanne mit Dritten
Klaus Urban
3geringere Mengen von Fakturierungen niedrigerer Margen(produkte) an Drittpartein
swisstell


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geringere Mengen von Fakturierungen niedrigerer Margen(produkte) an Drittpartein


Explanation:
long-winded but hardly possible otherwise

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 123

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rückgang der Umsätze mit niedrigerer Gewinnspanne mit Dritten


Explanation:
eine Alternative

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-10-21 05:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

noch einfacher:
Rückgang der weniger profitablen Umsätze mit Dritten

Klaus Urban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Elegante Lösung! Dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
11 hrs
  -> Danke, Lolitta!