KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

A/R

German translation: Forderungen


00:59 Apr 6, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank report
English term or phrase: A/R
It is understood that this information is strictly confidential and is to be used by Export Development Canada only. This declaration is duly signed by an authorized officer of our Bank.

1. The above company has been a client of our bank for years

2. Their average account balance is $ ___________ Currency?

3. Line of Credit:
______ Not Secured ________ Secured

by: ___________________________________________________

Please confirm or answer the following questions if possible:
 This Line of Credit with our Bank is for $ ___ ____
 This Line of Credit is utilized at $ ___ ____
 The peak period/seasonality in terms of usage is:
 This Line of Credit has availability of $ ____________ as at ____________
 This Line of Credit Matures on ______________________
 The interest rate is:

4. Borrowing Base:

 Percentage of eligible ***A/R*** ______ %
 Percentage of eligible Inventory ________ %
 Other
Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
German translation:Forderungen
Explanation:
Hier ist Forderungen m.E besser als Debitoren, denn es ist sicherlich der Forderungsbetrag zur Ermittlung der Kreditwürdigkeit gemeint als die Anzahl der Debitoren.
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Stimmt. Danke, Andy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Forderungen
Andy Lemminger
3Debitoren
Ingeborg Gowans


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a/r
Debitoren


Explanation:
http://www.samco.com/products/b2b.htm
accounts receivable
http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller

Ingeborg Gowans
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a/r
Forderungen


Explanation:
Hier ist Forderungen m.E besser als Debitoren, denn es ist sicherlich der Forderungsbetrag zur Ermittlung der Kreditwürdigkeit gemeint als die Anzahl der Debitoren.

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Stimmt. Danke, Andy.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
4 hrs

agree  wolfgang55
4 hrs

agree  Sabine Schlottky
4 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
6 hrs

agree  Susanne Glas
12 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day4 hrs