KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

Swedish capital goods are in the sweet spot

German translation: Schwedische Investitionsgüter gefragter denn je


08:26 Jul 5, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Marktbericht
English term or phrase: Swedish capital goods are in the sweet spot
**Swedish capital goods are in the sweet spot**

- Rewarded for early establishment in China, India, Russia, Latin America, Eastern Europe, Middle East and Africa…
- …where competitive position is even greater than in mature markets
- Therefore the highest growth markets goes alongside top margins
- Much more flexible cost structure today
- Extremely cash generative and share holder friendly


Fällt jemandem eine gute Übersetzung ein? M.E. kann man sich hier durchaus etwas vom Ausgangstext lösen. Wie wär's damit:

- Mit schwedischen Aktien zum Erfolg [Es geht hier um einen Aktienfonds]
- Mit Anlagen in Schweden zum Erfolg
- Anlageregion Schweden
- Schweden: eine attraktive Anlageregion

Andere Ideen?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Schwedische Investitionsgüter gefragter denn je
Explanation:
Hallo Olaf,

Ich schicke "gefragter denn je" ins Rennen!

Nur eine Möglichkeit, weitere werden sicherlich folgen...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias amigo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Schwedische Investitionsgüter gefragter denn je
Aniello Scognamiglio
2Schwedische Fonds sind was für Kennercamac


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
swedish capital goods are in the sweet spot
Schwedische Investitionsgüter gefragter denn je


Explanation:
Hallo Olaf,

Ich schicke "gefragter denn je" ins Rennen!

Nur eine Möglichkeit, weitere werden sicherlich folgen...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Gracias amigo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Urban: gefällt mir gut. Aniello: 16 °C und Regen, herrlich: Kopf frei und nicht notwendig zu wässern, also Zeit zum Arbeiten.
1 hr
  -> Danke, Klaus, bei dir auch "subtropische Kälte"?

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day12 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
swedish capital goods are in the sweet spot
Schwedische Fonds sind was für Kenner


Explanation:
Bringt die Genuss-konnotation ins Spiel

camac
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32