KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

economic and financial dialogs

German translation: Wirtschafts- und Finanzberatung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economic and financial dialogs
German translation:Wirtschafts- und Finanzberatung
Entered by: Julika Katz

12:57 Sep 17, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: economic and financial dialogs
We've been using these techniques effectively for over eight years, and we have many examples of people and sales teams who use economic and financial dialogs very effectively in the long-term sales campaign.

Hat jemand eine gute Übersetzung? Die wörtliche Übersetzung "wirtschaftliche und finanzielle Gespräche" hört sich etwas seltsam an, oder?
Julika Katz
Netherlands
Wirtschafts- und Finanzberatung
Explanation:
...


Selected response from:

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3siehe unten
Jeanette Mohr
3Wirtschafts- und Finanzberatung
Kristin Sobania


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wirtschafts- und Finanzberatung


Explanation:
...




Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 426
The asker has declined this answer

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
Vielleicht könntest du es verbal übersetzen:

..., die wirtschaftliche und finanzielle Angelegenheiten ... besprechen.

Viele Grüße
Jeanette

Jeanette Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: German
The asker has declined this answer