KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

financial solutions

German translation: Finanzdienstleistungen


16:38 Mar 9, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: financial solutions
"Financial Solutions" ist der Titel einer Broschüre, die die Finanzdienstleistungen eines herstellenden Betriebes bewirbt.
Kontext:
XY offers a variety of financial solutions tailored to meet the needs of the industry, including:

• Finance Lease
• Hire Purchase
• Structured Payment Profiles
estronella
German translation:Finanzdienstleistungen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Finanzierungsmöglichkeiten
Thomas Schnepp
3 +2Finanzdienstleistungen
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Finanzdienstleistungen


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Gennet
22 mins

agree  BrigitteHilgner: Passt auf jeden Fall, denke ich, auch wenn der Kontext eher vage ist.
26 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Finanzierungsmöglichkeiten


Explanation:
es scheint sich um verschiedene Arten der Finanzierung einer Beschaffung zu handeln

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-09 16:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch Finanzierungsmodelle

Thomas Schnepp
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: Sollte passen - auch wenn nicht viel brauchbarer Kontext vorhanden ist.
23 mins

agree  KARIN ISBELL
41 mins

agree  Andrea Hauer: könnte ich mir hier vorstellen, ja.
2 hrs

agree  babli: agree oder Finazielleloesung
12 hrs

agree  Christian Weber
17 hrs