KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

input rate

German translation: Materialeinsatz


15:54 Apr 22, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: input rate
we’ve had some headwinds this year in the half-year – *input rate*, cost increases, foreign exchange translation and those sorts of issues.

Noch eine Frage für die Finanzexperten unter euch. "Eingabegeschwindigkeit" klingt für mich recht technisch ?!Tausend Dank!
Kathrin Wagner
German translation:Materialeinsatz
Explanation:
im Sinne von cost of materials könnte angesichts der Restaufzählung schon passen
Selected response from:

xxxukaiser
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Eingabekurspunit226
3Materialeinsatzxxxukaiser


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Materialeinsatz


Explanation:
im Sinne von cost of materials könnte angesichts der Restaufzählung schon passen

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 465
Grading comment
Danke!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eingabekurs


Language variant: Eingabefrequenz

Explanation:
Frequenz or Kurs appears better to explain the rate.

punit226
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish