KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

debt facilities

German translation: Kreditlinien bzw. Kreditfazilitäten


17:12 Apr 24, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: debt facilities
Hallo,
ich dachte, es geht um Flugzeuge, aber jetzt das:

In addition to transactions closed in the first quarter 2008, XYZ closed two financing transactions during April 2008 which increased available funding by US$xxx million.
These debt facilities will be used for the financing of pre-delivery payments on new (planes).

Wenn es um Finanzen geht, werde ich ganz nervös, kann mir jemand helfen?

Danke!
Katrin Lueke
Germany
German translation:Kreditlinien bzw. Kreditfazilitäten
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Kreditlinien bzw. Kreditfazilitäten
Giovanni Rengifo
4Finanzierungsfazilität
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Kreditlinien bzw. Kreditfazilitäten


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: oder Finanzierungsrahmen
36 mins

agree  Katja Schoone
52 mins

agree  Thomas Schnepp
58 mins

agree  Susanne Bittner
2 hrs

agree  Kristin Sobania
3 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Finanzierungsfazilität


Explanation:
FINANZE, DIRITTO [EP] Voce completa
EN senior debt facilities
DE vorrangige Finanzierungsfazilität
IT diritto di prelazione



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian