KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

covenant monitoring

German translation: vollständige/umfassende Überwachung der Einhaltung von Vertragsvereinbarungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comprehensive covenant monitoring
German translation:vollständige/umfassende Überwachung der Einhaltung von Vertragsvereinbarungen
Entered by: Steffen Walter

12:53 Apr 29, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / administrative agent services
English term or phrase: covenant monitoring
Was ist hier mit covenant monitoring gemeint? Das Überwachen oder Überprüfen von Verträgen? Vereinbarungen?

This dedicated group will act as Administrative Agent for bank syndicates lending into project finance transactions in the oil & gas, mining, infrastructure and power generation sectors including renewable energy projects. The Administrative Agent Services group will provide comprehensive **covenant monitoring** to ensure full borrower compliance with governing documents including provisions related to budget, base case, insurance, security arrangements, Events of Default and general covenant compliance.
eforni
Switzerland
vollständige Überwachung der Einhaltung von Vertragsvereinbarungen
Explanation:
würde ich spontan sagen ...
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vollständige Überwachung der Einhaltung von Vertragsvereinbarungen
Andrea Hauer
3Überwachung von Kennzahlenxxxukaiser


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vollständige Überwachung der Einhaltung von Vertragsvereinbarungen


Explanation:
würde ich spontan sagen ...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 420
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Schmeisser: würde ich spontan auch sagen.... oder Vertragsklauseln
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter: oder "... von vertraglichen Verpflichtungen/Pflichten"
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Überwachung von Kennzahlen


Explanation:
ist mein spontaner Einfall, da ich noch immer an meinem Senior Facility Agreement sitze und dort der Agent genau dafür zu sorgen hat, weil bestimmte Tilgungen nämlich von der Erreichung bestimmter Ergebnisziele oder Veräußerungsgewinne abhängig ist.

Aber ist auch keine "super confidence"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-29 13:15:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abhängig sind

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 465