string(12) "www.proz.com" string(79) "/kudoz/english_to_german/finance_general/2790404-coding_for_client_billing.html" array(1) { ["path"]=> string(79) "/kudoz/english_to_german/finance_general/2790404-coding_for_client_billing.html" }
KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

coding for client billing

German translation: Kontierung für die Kundenabrechnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coding for client billing
German translation:Kontierung für die Kundenabrechnung
Entered by: Christine Knospe

20:39 Aug 30, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Spesenabrechnung
English term or phrase: coding for client billing
Hallo zusammen, in folgendem Kontext bin ich nicht sicher, was mit "coding for client billing" gemeint ist:

Prior to automating their expense reporting process, all review of expenses, coding for client billing, and input into the financial system was conducted by the accounting department.

Es geht um ein Unternehmen, dass seine Spesenabrechnung nun elektronisch abwickelt und automatisiert hat.

Hat hier jemand eventuell eine Idee?

Vielen Dank,

Christine
Christine Knospe
Kontierung für die Kundenabrechnung
Explanation:
die Buchhaltung hat die Abrechnungen kontiert
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Kontierung gefällt mir hier fast noch ein bisschen besser
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kontierung für die Kundenabrechnung
Hans G. Liepert
4 +1Kodierung/Verschlüsselung für die Kundenabrechnung
Kristin Sobania


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kodierung/Verschlüsselung für die Kundenabrechnung


Explanation:
.

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 426
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kontierung für die Kundenabrechnung


Explanation:
die Buchhaltung hat die Abrechnungen kontiert

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Kontierung gefällt mir hier fast noch ein bisschen besser

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erwin Hoehne
7 hrs
  -> danke