KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

Accelerated capital allowances

German translation: erhöhte Abschreibungsbeträge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accelerated capital allowances
German translation:erhöhte Abschreibungsbeträge
Entered by: Ute Specht

13:47 Feb 9, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Geschäftsbericht, IFRS
English term or phrase: Accelerated capital allowances
Überschrift:
Deferred tax assets and liabilities
a) Deferred tax assets
- Insurance funds
- Tax losses carried forward
- ***Accelerated capital allowances***
- Available for sale securities
...
...

Gibt es so etwas wie vorverlegte Abschreibungsbeträge ???
Dankeschön.
Ute Specht
Germany
erhöhte Abschreibungsbeträge
Explanation:
so hatte ich das mal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 Min. (2009-02-09 14:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch degressive Abschreibung wäre eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Annette ! Du warst schneller ! Erhöhte Abschreibungsbeträge !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2erhöhte Abschreibungsbeträge
Annette Scheler
3 +2Sonderabschreibungenxxxukaiser


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accelerated capital allowances
Sonderabschreibungen


Explanation:
ist eine Möglichkeit hier

müsste eigentlich special accelerated depreciation heißen??

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
33 mins
  -> Danke, Hans

agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accelerated capital allowances
erhöhte Abschreibungsbeträge


Explanation:
so hatte ich das mal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 Min. (2009-02-09 14:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch degressive Abschreibung wäre eine Möglichkeit

Annette Scheler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Danke, Annette ! Du warst schneller ! Erhöhte Abschreibungsbeträge !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: kann es natürlich auch sein - depending on ...
40 mins

agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
3 hrs