KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

swap curve yields

German translation: Rendite aus der Swapkurve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swap curve yields
German translation:Rendite aus der Swapkurve
Entered by: Ute Specht

20:35 Feb 10, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Geschäftsbericht, IFRS
English term or phrase: swap curve yields
For non-profit annuities, liabilities are determined by calculating the present value of projected future benefits and expenses, valued using current fixed-interest yields or ***swap curve yields***.

... Swapkurven ... ???

Dankeschön für jeden Ratschlag.
Ute Specht
Germany
Rendite aus der Swapkurve
Explanation:
Rendite aus den getauschten variablen und fixen Zinssätzen, welche die Swapkurve bilden
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, Hans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Rendite aus der Swapkurve
Hans G. Liepert
3 +1Zinssätze auf Basis der Swap-Kurve
Claudia Aguirre-Isler


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zinssätze auf Basis der Swap-Kurve


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag

Claudia Aguirre-Isler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: bilden nicht umgekehrt die Zinsen die Basis der Swapkurve?
11 mins

agree  Astrid Cruse: oder "Swapzinssatz" http://www.investkredit.at/at/dt/investglossar.asp?def=Swapz...
11 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rendite aus der Swapkurve


Explanation:
Rendite aus den getauschten variablen und fixen Zinssätzen, welche die Swapkurve bilden

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Danke, Hans

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Scheler
13 mins
  -> danke, Annette

agree  Goldcoaster: Rendite ist passender
15 hrs
  -> danke