KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

Charge to income statement

German translation: Zuführung (zu Rückstellungen)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Charge to income statement
German translation:Zuführung (zu Rückstellungen)
Entered by: Ute Specht

14:25 Feb 14, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Geschäftsbericht, IFRS
English term or phrase: Charge to income statement
Überschrift:
Provisions

Balance at beginning of the year
Unused amounts reversed
Unwind of discount
***Charge to income statement ***
Utilised during the year
Foreign exchange and other movements

Vielen Dank
Ute Specht
Germany
Zuführung (zu Rückstellungen)
Explanation:
Ist vielleicht im Rückstellungsspiegel (worum es sich zu handeln scheint) gebräuchlicher. Siehe zB www.bsh-group.com/index.php?download=1120&file=3428943787 für Beispiel.
Selected response from:

Kitty Maerz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Kitty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Zuführung (zu Rückstellungen)
Kitty Maerz
3 -1belasten der Gewinn-und Verlustrechnung
Spud Murphy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
charge to income statement
belasten der Gewinn-und Verlustrechnung


Explanation:
The text given is a bit disjointed but, as a seperate heading, this might work.

Spud Murphy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrea Hauer: kann man nicht sagen.
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
charge to income statement
Zuführung (zu Rückstellungen)


Explanation:
Ist vielleicht im Rückstellungsspiegel (worum es sich zu handeln scheint) gebräuchlicher. Siehe zB www.bsh-group.com/index.php?download=1120&file=3428943787 für Beispiel.

Kitty Maerz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke, Kitty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Hauer
58 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Hans G. Liepert
3 hrs
  -> Danke