KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

buyout partnership

German translation: Übernahmekonsortium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buyout partnership
German translation:Übernahmekonsortium
Entered by: Hermann

08:11 Jan 23, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: buyout partnership
Well-performing investments in a number of buyout partnerships constituted the basis for this year’s return.
monitor
Übernahmekonsortien
Explanation:
U. Übernahmekonsortium. Form eines ... wird. Das Übernahmekonsortium arbeitet
auf eigene Rechnung und Risiko. Überzeichnung. Überschuß ...
www.dirk.org/sw1573.asp

... Das Konsortium fungiert als Begebungs-, Übernahmekonsortium oder kombiniertes
Übernahme- und Begebungskonsortium. Übernahmekonsortium ...
www.keh.net/ak/boerse/neuemiss.htm
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Ja das ist es Hermann
vielen Dank
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aufkaufsmitbeteiligung
Bogdan Burghelea
3Übernahmekonsortien
Hermann


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufkaufsmitbeteiligung


Explanation:
buyout = Aufkuaf, Übernahme
partnership = Mitbeteiligung


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?search=buyout+partnership&searchLoc=0&r...
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Übernahmekonsortien


Explanation:
U. Übernahmekonsortium. Form eines ... wird. Das Übernahmekonsortium arbeitet
auf eigene Rechnung und Risiko. Überzeichnung. Überschuß ...
www.dirk.org/sw1573.asp

... Das Konsortium fungiert als Begebungs-, Übernahmekonsortium oder kombiniertes
Übernahme- und Begebungskonsortium. Übernahmekonsortium ...
www.keh.net/ak/boerse/neuemiss.htm

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Ja das ist es Hermann
vielen Dank
Marcel