KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

director's fees

German translation: Honorare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:director's fees
German translation:Honorare
Entered by: Elke Fehling

16:52 Mar 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: director's fees
"The executive directors received together gross director’s fees of XX Euros, of which XX were fixed fees"
Elke Fehling
Honorare
Explanation:
keine Gebühren, weil es ja Einnahmen sind (also auch beim Vorigen "Teilnehmerhonorare")
Selected response from:

C. Jacobs
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1HonorareC. Jacobs
4Vergütungen
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Honorare


Explanation:
keine Gebühren, weil es ja Einnahmen sind (also auch beim Vorigen "Teilnehmerhonorare")

C. Jacobs
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vergütungen


Explanation:
Aufsichtsrats- und Verwaltungsratsvergütungen

steht im Schäfer für *director's fees*

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148