KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

shareholding threshold

German translation: Beteiligungsschwelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shareholding threshold
German translation:Beteiligungsschwelle
Entered by: Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA

08:28 Mar 4, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: shareholding threshold
...Article 9 of the Articles of Association concerning the holding of shares beyond the *shareholding thresholds* in accordance with the provisions of the Financial Security Act of August 1, 2003.

Danke!
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Beteiligungsschwelle
Explanation:
... bei denen Meldungen etc. erfolgen müssen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-04 08:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muss natürlich Plural sein: Beteiligungsschwellen
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Hans! Danke auch an Ingrid.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5BeteiligungsgrenzeIngrid Blank
4 +1Beteiligungsschwelle
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beteiligungsschwelle


Explanation:
... bei denen Meldungen etc. erfolgen müssen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-04 08:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muss natürlich Plural sein: Beteiligungsschwellen

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Hans! Danke auch an Ingrid.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Scheler
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beteiligungsgrenze


Explanation:
für das Auftreten der Raider ist die Dominanz von Einzelpersonen "dem ... bis zum Überschreiten
der 5 Prozent-Beteiligungsgrenze anonym Aktien zu erwerben ...
content.bfinance.de/bfinance/de/BFContent.nsf/ AllNewsArticles2/A488?OpenDocument - 27k

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 56