KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

unwinding of cross-holdings

German translation: Auflösung von Überkreuzbeteiligungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unwinding of cross-holdings
German translation:Auflösung von Überkreuzbeteiligungen
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

06:47 Mar 5, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: unwinding of cross-holdings
Aussichten für den japanischen Aktienmarkt:

Moving towards the end of the fiscal year, **the unwinding of cross-holdings** and the inspections conclusions on the banks from the FSA may cause investors to remain cautious. Our reasonably optimistic view derives from the progressive internal demand recovery. For the time being, Japan profits from the US economic strength and the prosperity of the Asian economies that absorb a growing part of exports.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Auflösung von Überkreuzbeteiligungen
Explanation:
alternativ Bereinigung von Beteiligungsverflechtungen
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Auflösung von ÜberkreuzbeteiligungenIngrid Blank
3s.u.
Translations4IT


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
gegenseitige Kapitalbeteiligung zwischen Unternehmen f (Bö) cross-holdings between companies

vielleicht hilft dies weiter...

Viel Glück.


Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auflösung von Überkreuzbeteiligungen


Explanation:
alternativ Bereinigung von Beteiligungsverflechtungen

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Genau - wird in Deutschland gerade von Allianz, MüRück und Co. vorexerziert...
1 hr