KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

resolution strategy

German translation: Tilgungs-/Rückzahlungsstrategie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resolution strategy
German translation:Tilgungs-/Rückzahlungsstrategie
Entered by: Daniel Hartmeier

15:20 Aug 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / asset management
English term or phrase: resolution strategy
Proposed Resolution Strategy - Proposed strategy to meet the
resolution objectives and resolve the loan. It should include cash flow
analysis, resolution activities and recommendations.
Daniel Hartmeier
Argentina
Tilgungs-/Rückzahlungsstrategie
Explanation:
zur Tilgung eines bestehenden Darlehens
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank und Gruss in die Schweiz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Tilgungs-/Rückzahlungsstrategie
Hans G. Liepert
4Lösungsstrategie
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lösungsstrategie


Explanation:
Oder ist das ein spezieller Sachverhalt?

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 247

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tilgungs-/Rückzahlungsstrategie


Explanation:
zur Tilgung eines bestehenden Darlehens

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank und Gruss in die Schweiz.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Lausberg de Morales: I agree.
37 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
17 hrs

agree  xxx------
4 days