KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

public

German translation: börsennotiert


15:49 Aug 12, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Tax
English term or phrase: public
Es geht um Vermögensteuer

The tax is based on the value of a corporate entity's assets, normally equal to shareholder's equity (paid-in capital, legal reserve, and other retained earnings, *public* or otherwise).

Danke im Voraus :-)
Uwe Bizer
Germany
German translation:börsennotiert
Explanation:
Es könnte gemeint sein, dass es egal ist, ob die Gesellschaft und der entsprechende Anteil am Eigenkapital börsennotiert oder in Privatbesitz ist
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Sorry, habe Grading verschlafen :-)
Schien mir (mit entsprechendem Hinweis für den Kunden) auch am plausibelsten
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4auf öffentlicher...T. Czibulyás
3börsennotiert
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
börsennotiert


Explanation:
Es könnte gemeint sein, dass es egal ist, ob die Gesellschaft und der entsprechende Anteil am Eigenkapital börsennotiert oder in Privatbesitz ist

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Sorry, habe Grading verschlafen :-)
Schien mir (mit entsprechendem Hinweis für den Kunden) auch am plausibelsten

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf öffentlicher...


Explanation:
oder anderer Weise

T. Czibulyás
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4