KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

legal enforceability opinions

German translation: Rechtsgutachten zur Durchsetzbarkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal enforceability opinions
German translation:Rechtsgutachten zur Durchsetzbarkeit
Entered by: Johanna Timm, PhD

01:02 Feb 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: legal enforceability opinions
One advantage of pooled facilities is that they use standard transaction documents which reduce transaction costs for each project.

The typical set of transaction documents are:

- the offering memorandum or official statement
- trust agreement or indenture for the pooled financing
- loan agreements between the facility and local borrowers in the pool
- authorizing resolutions of the local borrowers
- legal enforceability opinions by local counsel
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Rechtsgutachten zur Durchsetzbarkeit
Explanation:
des Anwalts vor Ort oder des ortsansässigen Anwalts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 28 mins (2005-02-19 04:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

legal opinion = Rechtsgutachten
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
danke sehr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Rechtsgutachten zur Durchsetzbarkeit
Johanna Timm, PhD
4Meinungen über die rechtliche DurchsetzungxxxDr.G.MD
4Meinung(en) über die gesetzliche Erstreckbarkeit
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meinung(en) über die gesetzliche Erstreckbarkeit


Explanation:
oder: gesetzmässige Durchführbarkeit

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 55

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meinungen über die rechtliche Durchsetzung


Explanation:
erescheint mir heri am angebrachtesten zu sein.

xxxDr.G.MD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Rechtsgutachten zur Durchsetzbarkeit


Explanation:
des Anwalts vor Ort oder des ortsansässigen Anwalts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 28 mins (2005-02-19 04:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

legal opinion = Rechtsgutachten

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 386
Grading comment
danke sehr

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Spot on.
59 mins

agree  Ivo Lang: http://medialine.focus.de/PM1D/PM1DB/PM1DBK/PM1DBKA/pm1dbka....
5 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
8 hrs

agree  Sandra Schlatter: ...wobei es sich wahrscheinlich um "Anwälte" (Plural) handelt
8 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: Genau!
12 hrs

agree  Trans-Marie
1 day6 hrs