KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

distribution

German translation: Auszahlung, Einkommensverteilung


15:52 Feb 20, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / EU-Zinsrichtlinie
English term or phrase: distribution
When the PA is established in a country that has opted for the withholding tax, the PA might have to levy a withholding tax on the portion of the **distribution** that is derived from interest payments.

oder:

Chapter 4 explains the rules that the central administration has to follow to determine when, for a Luxembourg Undertaking for Collective Investment (UCI), a **distribution** or redemption is in the scope of the Directive.

oder:

ALFI considers that it's not the responsibility of the board of the Luxembourg UCI [OGAW] to determine whether an economic operator in the chain of **distribution** is a PA [Zahlstelle] according to the law of the country of establishment of the economic operator [Wirtschaftsbeteiligter].

Es geht um die EU-Zinsrichtlinie.
Zuerst dachte ich an Ausschüttung, aber ich denke, der Begriff ist an manchen Stellen allgemeiner gefasst im Sinne von Auszahlung.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Auszahlung, Einkommensverteilung
Explanation:
Und "redemption" als Rückzahlung,
so Auszahlung und Rückzahlung meiner meinung nach.
Selected response from:

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Grading comment
Ich habe mich doch für "Ausschüttung" entschieden, trotzdem danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Auszahlung, Einkommensverteilung
Inese Poga-Smith
2Leistung
Robert Schlarb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Leistung


Explanation:
im Sinne einer finanziellen Leistung

Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auszahlung, Einkommensverteilung


Explanation:
Und "redemption" als Rückzahlung,
so Auszahlung und Rückzahlung meiner meinung nach.

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Ich habe mich doch für "Ausschüttung" entschieden, trotzdem danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: Einkommensverteilung wäre hier absolut ungebräuchlich
15 hrs