KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

duplicate

German translation: zweites Register


19:55 Feb 20, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / EU-Zinsrichtlinie
English term or phrase: duplicate
The UCI (=OGAW) or the Management Company is delegating the shareholder register record keeping function to the Luxembourg Transfer Agent or the Luxembourg Administration Agent and the instruction of the payment to a different service provider. In this case, such service provider has to maintain a **duplicate** shareholder register.

soll das heißen "in zweifacher Ausfertigung"?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:zweites Register
Explanation:
evtl. auch gesondertes Register - so verstehe ich diesen Satz in seinem Zusammenhang
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zweites RegisterxxxDr.G.MD
3in Kopie
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zweites Register


Explanation:
evtl. auch gesondertes Register - so verstehe ich diesen Satz in seinem Zusammenhang

xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in Kopie


Explanation:
...dürfte nicht falsch sein. ;-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 113