KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

input tax credit

German translation: Vorsteuer-Abzug /-Guthaben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input tax credit
German translation:Vorsteuer-Abzug /-Guthaben
Entered by: cyberchrista

09:21 Feb 22, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / tax law
English term or phrase: input tax credit
Introduction of VAT; context sentence: "Input Tax Credit will be available to both manufacturers and traders for payment of output VAT on inter-States sales"
cyberchrista
Vorsteuer-Abzug /-Guthaben
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-22 09:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Vorsteuer (MWSt auf Eingangsrechnungen) kann abgezogen werden, wenn diese Lieferungen/Leistungen später zu Umsatz und damit MWSt führen.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
vielen dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vorsteuer-Abzug /-Guthaben
Hans G. Liepert
3vorsteuerabzugsfähiger/vergütungsberechtigender BelegSvetlozara Hristova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vorsteuer-Abzug /-Guthaben


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-22 09:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Vorsteuer (MWSt auf Eingangsrechnungen) kann abgezogen werden, wenn diese Lieferungen/Leistungen später zu Umsatz und damit MWSt führen.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
vielen dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
26 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Imme Haage
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vorsteuerabzugsfähiger/vergütungsberechtigender Beleg


Explanation:
vorsteuerabzugsfähiger/vergütungsberechtigender Beleg


    Reference: http://www.estv.admin.ch/data/mwst/
Svetlozara Hristova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: wo kommt denn der Beleg her?
23 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Imme Haage