KudoZ home » English to German » Food & Drink

gross weight

German translation: Bruttogewicht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gross weight
German translation:Bruttogewicht
Entered by: ettore

09:45 Jun 28, 2007
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: gross weight
weight including package
ettore
Italy
Bruttogewicht
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Bruttogewicht
Nicole Schnell
4 +6Bruttogewicht
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Bruttogewicht


Explanation:
-

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
1 min
  -> Danke Sybille

agree  Petra51
23 mins
  -> Danke Petra51

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
27 mins
  -> Danke LittleBalu

agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr
  -> Danke Hans

agree  DDM
1 hr
  -> Danke Daniel

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Jenau!
4 hrs
  -> Danke Irene :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Bruttogewicht


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-06-28 09:53:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beispiel:

"Fertiggericht Entenfleisch, 400 g Pack

Bruttogewicht : 480 g
Netto : 400 g"

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:A6sMDHTpTZoJ:https://www...





Nicole Schnell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
1 min
  -> Danke, Sybille!

agree  Petra51
23 mins
  -> Danke, Petra!

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
28 mins
  -> Danke, LittleBalu!

agree  Hans G. Liepert: Fleischeinwaage: 35 g ;0)
1 hr
  -> Wenn's nur die richtige Tierart ist! Danke, Hans! :-))

agree  DDM
1 hr
  -> Danke, Daniel!

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Das isset. Naja, könnten ja auch Jakobsmuscheln sein (appetitbekomm).
4 hrs
  -> Hehe! Danke, Irene! :-))




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан