KudoZ home » English to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

wooden lamp

German translation: Holzlampe


11:26 Sep 21, 2007
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: wooden lamp
lamp made of wood
Atatradu
German translation:Holzlampe
Explanation:
erzielt 'ne Menge Google-Treffer
Selected response from:

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Holzlampe
Kristin Sobania
3Lampe aus HolzDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Holzlampe


Explanation:
erzielt 'ne Menge Google-Treffer

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Dafür gibt es Wörterbücher ;-)
7 mins
  -> Danke, Aniello!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lampe aus Holz


Explanation:
An option.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Aniello Scognamiglio, xxxFrancis Lee, EdithK