KudoZ home » English to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

mwf cartridge

German translation: Wasserfilterpatrone, Typ MWF


12:18 Sep 1, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Water filter
English term or phrase: mwf cartridge
Kann mir jemand sagen, wie diese Patrone für einen Wasserfilter auf Deutsch heißt?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
svenfrade
Germany
German translation:Wasserfilterpatrone, Typ MWF
Explanation:
Beispiel

GE Smart Water Wasserfilter MWF (Teile Nr. WR02x11020)
ersetzt die *Filtertypen:*
MWFA, GWF, GWFA, GWF01, GWF06
http://cgi.ebay.de/General-Electric-Wasserfilterpatrone-inne...
Selected response from:

sci-trans
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Wasserfilterpatrone, Typ MWFsci-trans
3Kühlschrank Filter MWF
Andrea Winzer


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kühlschrank Filter MWF


Explanation:
GE SmartWater Smart Water MWF Kühlschrank Filter
General Electric Side by Side Kühlschrank Filter MWF für Wasser & Eis

http://www.aktivertrieb.de/prd,GE-SmartWater-Smart-Water-MWF...

GE Smart Water Wasserfilter MWF (Teile Nr. WR02x11020)
http://cgi.ebay.de/General-Electric-Wasserfilterpatrone-inne...


Andrea Winzer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wasserfilterpatrone, Typ MWF


Explanation:
Beispiel

GE Smart Water Wasserfilter MWF (Teile Nr. WR02x11020)
ersetzt die *Filtertypen:*
MWFA, GWF, GWFA, GWF01, GWF06
http://cgi.ebay.de/General-Electric-Wasserfilterpatrone-inne...


sci-trans
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 day22 hrs