KudoZ home » English to German » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

hier: to come

German translation: vorkommen


05:49 Jul 27, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: hier: to come
Yes, yes, you shoulds. She has a great thirst I hears and you mights be ables to helps her. She's a nice ones, as nices ***as they comes in this parts anyway.***

Bitte nicht wundern ... wieder "Ork-Sprache".
Kein weiterer Kontext.
Translate4u
Germany
German translation:vorkommen
Explanation:
as they comes in this parts anyway -> wie sie hier in der Gegend vorkommen / wie es sie hier gibt / wie sie hier vorkommen / wie sie hier sind
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, sarmb. Und Grüüüüße an alle!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6vorkommen
Siegfried Armbruster
2 +1antreffen (wie man sie hier/in dieser Gegend antrifft)
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vorkommen


Explanation:
as they comes in this parts anyway -> wie sie hier in der Gegend vorkommen / wie es sie hier gibt / wie sie hier vorkommen / wie sie hier sind

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, sarmb. Und Grüüüüße an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: War noch nicht zu sehen, dann habe ich ja richtig vermutet:-)
1 min

agree  Kathinka van de Griendt
18 mins

agree  Susanne Bonn
1 hr

agree  sorchio
1 hr

agree  Petra51
2 hrs

agree  Brie Vernier
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antreffen (wie man sie hier/in dieser Gegend antrifft)


Explanation:
nix sprekken Ork, is nurr Vermutunk;-)

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brie Vernier
3 hrs